Pixel Commando

Loading game…

About Pixel Commando

Category: Adventure
Source: html5.gamemonetize.co

The game publisher may show advertisements inside the game.

Pixel Commando is an action-packed 2D run-and-gun shooter inspired by classic arcade games. Fight through dangerous levels, defeat powerful enemies, and face epic boss battles. Unlock new stages, collect coins, and upgrade your skills as you battle across jungles, snow lands, lava zones, and futuristic cities. Are you ready to become the ultimate commando? Play now and prove your shooting skills!

How to play

Use arrow keys or A D to move Jump using Space or W Shoot enemies using J or Mouse Avoid enemy bullets Defeat all enemies to clear the level Collect coins for upgrades Defeat bosses to unlock new stages

If the game doesn't load, try refreshing the page or enable JavaScript.

FAQ

What are you shooting in Pixel Commando?

Pixel Commando is an action-packed 2D run-and-gun shooter inspired by classic arcade games.

How do you play Pixel Commando?

Use arrow keys or A D to move Jump using Space or W Shoot enemies using J or Mouse Avoid enemy bullets Defeat all enemies to clear the level Collect coins for upgrades Defeat bosses to unlock new stages

What are you trying to do in Pixel Commando?

Fight through dangerous levels, defeat powerful enemies, and face epic boss battles.

What else should you know about Pixel Commando?

Unlock new stages, collect coins, and upgrade your skills as you battle across jungles, snow lands, lava zones, and futuristic cities.

Do you need to download Pixel Commando?

No. Pixel Commando runs in your browser on this site, with no separate install.