Underwater 2D

Loading game…

About Underwater 2D

Category: Shooting
Source: html5.gamemonetize.co

The game publisher may show advertisements inside the game.

Underwater 2D is a browser-based 2D adventure set in the eerie depths of an alien ocean. Your mission is simple but dangerous: collect the required fish to complete the dive. But you can’t stay under forever — your oxygen tank is always ticking down. Find refill zones scattered through the water before your air runs out. Meanwhile, dangerous fish and hazardous seaweed-like plants drift through the same currents, and one wrong touch can end your mission. Gather what you need, survive the unknown, and finish the dive.

How to play

W A S D Move Space Left Click Hook

If the game doesn't load, try refreshing the page or enable JavaScript.

FAQ

How would you describe Underwater 2D?

Underwater 2D is a browser-based 2D adventure set in the eerie depths of an alien ocean.

How do you play Underwater 2D?

W A S D Move Space Left Click Hook

What are you trying to do in Underwater 2D?

Your mission is simple but dangerous: collect the required fish to complete the dive.

What else should you know about Underwater 2D?

But you can’t stay under forever — your oxygen tank is always ticking down.

Do you need to download Underwater 2D?

No. Underwater 2D runs in your browser on this site, with no separate install.